Last updated: Sep 10, 2021

Caitlin Olsen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366923799

Caitlin Olsen MS

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 8980 Upper Valley Road in Auburn, CA 95602. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Isolation, Pregnancy, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366923799. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 748-9638.

Conditions treated

Caitlin Olsen, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Caitlin Olsen.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 11 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Leslie O'Neill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11121 Sun Center Drive Suite F Rancho Cordova, 95670, CA
Jenny Hubal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 10193 Combie Road Auburn, 95602, CA
Kathy K. Pieper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 10091 Streeter Road Auburn, 95602, CA
Inez Brabeck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13161 Torrey Pines Drive Auburn, 95602, CA
Elizabeth A. Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3205 Professional Drive Auburn, 95602, CA
Heather M. Colquhoun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 12183 Locksley Lane Auburn, 95602, CA
Roxanne Sherrill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Melody Lane Suite 103 Roseville, 95678, CA
Rachelle Bloksberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 142 East Mcknight Way Grass Valley, 95949, CA
Traci Witt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3050 Union Street Rocklin, 95677, CA
Ryan Patrick Walsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 10091 Streeter Road Auburn, 95602, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Caitlin Olsen?

Caitlin Olsen's office is located at 8980 Upper Valley Road in Auburn, CA 95602.

What conditions does Caitlin Olsen treat?

Caitlin Olsen provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Isolation, Pregnancy, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Caitlin Olsen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Caitlin Olsen accepts insurance.